site stats
[…] Maryland Wills: Who Can Be My Personal Representative/Executor

WebFeb 10, 2024 · A personal representative is the individual you place in charge of settling your estate after your death, also commonly referred to as an "executor." You would name that … WebFlorida Statutes §733.603 provides that “a personal representative shall proceed expeditiously with the settlement and distribution of a decedent’s estate.” Accordingly, except as otherwise specified by law or ordered by the probate court, the personal representative “shall do so without adjudication, order, or direction of the court.” fc2jkba https://mcneilllehman.com

Consumer Pamphlet: Probate in Florida – The Florida Bar